• image
    Share your research findings and results with us.

    Welcome experts and scholars from all over the world.

  • image
    Submit your paper to ICBRA 2017.

    You're welcome to submit research papers for presentation and publication.

  • image
    Extend communication and cooperation in Barcelona.

    ICBRA 2017 provides platform for communication and cooperation.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Visa&Tour

Visa Application

General required documents for a Spain Visa Application:

1. Download the application form, fill it completely and with sincerity. You can also fill the Spanish Visa application form electronically and then print a hard-copy. Learn how to fill-in the Spanish Visa application form!
2. 2 photos must be attached; the photo should be of passport format – a recent whole-face capture with a light background. Learn more about photo requirements and specifications for a Spanish Visa.
3. Your passport and copies of your previous visas – valid for at least 3 months beyond return date – are required. Your passport must have at least two blank pages.
4. A copy of your return-ticket reservation. It is not recommended to purchase the ticket before obtaining the visa – if not otherwise required
5. Schengen Travel Insurance confirmation of minimum 30,000€ coverage within Spain and the entire Schengen area
6. A cover letter stating the purpose of visit to Spain and itinerary
7. Flight Reservation with dates and flight numbers specifying entry and exit from Spain
8. Hotel Booking Reservation for the whole duration of the intended stay in Spain
9. Proof of civil status (marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate of spouse, ration card if applicable)
10. Means of subsistence – Proof of sufficient financial means for the period of stay in Spain. A foreigner who seeks to enter the territory of Spain needs to attest owning the overall amount for duration up to 10 days that is representative of a 90% of the gross national minimum wage (598.68€) that is 583.74€, while in case of exceeding 10 days the daily required amount is 64.86€.

For more information, please contact the local Spanish consultant or embassy in your country or visit the website.

Announcement

Please note ICBRA is not authorized to assist with the VISA process beyond providing the Notification of Acceptance Letter and Invitation Letter (after registration) issued by the ICBRA Committee Board. The invitation letter will be issued after the successful registration.
Should your application be denied,
ICBRA cannot change the decision of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, nor will ICBRA engage in discussion or correspondence with the MOFA or the Embassy on behalf of the applicant. The registration fee cannot be refunded when the VISA application of individual being denied.

Tour Attractions

       

                  La Bodega Flamenca                             El Molino                        

      

           Karya shooner Barcelona                       Sagrada Familia

More tour information can be found from website.

 


 

Latest News
July 05, 2017

 

ICBRA 2017 accepted papers can be published in ACM Conference Proceedings or IJBBB.

June 15, 2017

 

Many experts related to Bioinformatics fields have joined the conference committee.

 
April 10, 2017

 

ICBRA 2017 conference website is announced and submission is open now.

 
Important Date
Before August 25, 2017
On September 15, 2017
On October 05, 2017

 

On December 8-10, 2017
Supported and Indexed By